Shraddha Seya 2018 Online Exhibition


Welcome to the Shraddha Seya 2018 Online Exhibition

WINNERS



First Place
Title: Dance in a Trance
Name: Saman Wasalthilaka


Second Place
Title: Kapruk Pooja
Name: R. M. Samara Bandara Ratnayake


Third Place
Title: Jesus I Trust You
Name: Suresh S. Weerasinghe

MERIT AWARDS



Merit
Title: No title
Name: asanga anuradha amarasinghe


Merit
Title: Faith towards sacred tooth relic
Name: Saman Wasalthilaka


Merit
Title: BLESSED
Name: Mohan Gurusinghe


Merit
Title: Harmony
Name: Mohan Gurusinghe


Merit
Title: fragrance
Name: Sampath Peiris


Merit
Title: Muslim's parayer
Name: Abdul hameed Thahir


Merit
Title: Faith
Name: Pasan Senevirathne


Merit
Title: The Devotee With Wooden Leg
Name: Avijit Ghosh


Merit
Title: 05
Name: Nirosha Jayawardena


Merit
Title: Pious
Name: Saliya Rathnayake

EXHIBITS




Title: Wership
Name: Lakshan Mapa



Title: Smoke
Name: Lakshan Mapa



Title: දෙවියන්ගේ ගැට
Name: Sugath Amarasinghe



Title: Wesak Perception
Name: Sunil Warnakulasuriya



Title: Family Togetherness
Name: R. M. Samara Bandara Ratnayake



Title: ථුප වදිම්
Name: Gayan Hemarathna



Title: Why Did You Leave Me
Name: Suresh S. Weerasinghe



Title: My Own
Name: Suresh S. Weerasinghe



Title: WHISPERING
Name: Mohan Gurusinghe



Title: Worship
Name: Sampath Peiris



Title: Mothers
Name: Alphonsus Roshan Rajaratnam



Title: The only Hope
Name: Dananjaya Chathuranga



Title: Prossetion
Name: Dhrmavijaya Senevirathna



Title: Samadhi
Name: Dhrmavijaya Senevirathna



Title: Beliefs
Name: Pasan Senevirathne



Title: sweeping
Name: athula ranaraja



Title: talant
Name: athula ranaraja



Title: Message from the god
Name: Shermila Jayasinghe



Title: sdasamaya
Name: A.L.P.R. HARSHANA



Title: අට සිල්
Name: U.K Rajitha Prabodha



Title: මහානිසංස
Name: U.K Rajitha Prabodha



Title: Ruwanweliseya
Name: Shalaka Dilshan



Title: Morning ritual
Name: Naleen Wijesinghe



Title: Path to heaven
Name: Shermila Jayasinghe



Title: Samadhi
Name: Christy Shelton Fernando



Title: Enlightenment via life filled with feelings
Name: Tharaka Peiris



Title: Path to Nirvana
Name: Saliya Ambegoda



Title: හරෝ හරා...
Name: Chamil Hewahetawatta



Title: අඳුරෙන් එළියට
Name: Shermila Jayasinghe



Title: lonely traveller
Name: Shermila Jayasinghe



Title: Robe Offering Ceremony
Name: Gagan Karunachandra



Title: True Love
Name: Amal Udayanga



Title: වංදාමි ඡේතියං
Name: Sachith Priyankara



Title: Darmaye jewathwannam
Name: lucien perera



Title: යන එන
Name: Dimuthu Wickramasinghe



Title: ගිනිකෙළි
Name: Dimuthu Wickramasinghe



Title: රබන් කරකැවීම
Name: Dimuthu Wickramasinghe



Title: sharadhdha
Name: Heshan tharindu Dayanath



Title: පොඩි හාමුදුරුවෝ
Name: isuru bandara



Title: දහමි මග
Name: isuru bandara



Title: VISION
Name: Prabhath Kumara Rathnayaka



Title: ශ්‍රද්ධා
Name: Manoj Asanka



Title: TRAINING TO LEARN
Name: Prabhath Kumara Rathnayaka



Title: PRAYING
Name: Prabhath Kumara Rathnayaka



Title: CHARTING
Name: Prabhath Kumara Rathnayaka



Title: MY LORD BUDDHA
Name: Prabhath Kumara Rathnayaka



Title: TOWARDS LIGHT
Name: Prabhath Kumara Rathnayaka



Title: Niwanmaga
Name: D.G.T. Gihan



Title: Devotion
Name: Ishani Narahenpita



Title: Devotion
Name: Ishani Narahenpita



Title: Haro Hara
Name: R. M. Samara Bandara Ratnayake



Title: Devotion
Name: Ishani Narahenpita



Title: For a handful of rice
Name: Sudip Maiti



Title: Faith
Name: Avijit Ghosh



Title: Fiery faith
Name: Sudip Maiti



Title: Holy Child
Name: Avijit Ghosh



Title: Divine Spear
Name: Sudip Maiti



Title: Little devotee
Name: Sudip Maiti



Title: Kavadi Ritual
Name: Gagan Karunachandra



Title: Faith
Name: Gagan Karunachandra



Title: Kavadi Attam
Name: Gagan Karunachandra



Title: No title
Name: Harsha Baddragi Chandrawansa



Title: Worship
Name: Chirantha Sanjeewa Herath



Title: අප්පමාදේන සම්පාදේථ...
Name: Wasiri Gajaman



Title: no title
Name: Ayesha Bulathgama



Title: KOHOMBA KALE
Name: Jayanath Illangakoon



Title: ON GOING FESTIVAL
Name: Jayanath Illangakoon



Title: Protection
Name: Akila Samarathunga



Title: No title
Name: Sujeewa Nishantha



Title: Punchi Upasaka
Name: vidarshana Rathnayake



Title: Incense
Name: Pasindu Ranga Ouchithya

WINNERS



First Place
Title: Alms to poor
Name: Shanaya Perera


Second Place
Title: ශබ්ද පූජා
Name: Anupama Lakshan


Third Place
Title: Faith
Name: Sudara Sansali De Silva

MERIT AWARDS




Title: Follower of Lord Buddha
Name: Tharushika Devindi Karunarathna



Title: Prepare at mosque
Name: Shanaya Perera



Title: Priest after prayer
Name: Shanaya Perera



Title: Kovil Lamps
Name: Nayantara Perera



Title: Meditation
Name: Nayantara Perera



Title: The Rosary
Name: Nayantara Perera



Title: Worship
Name: Nayantara Perera



Title: Upasikawa
Name: Tharushika Devindi Karunarathna



Title: Light
Name: Vihara Sugathadasa



Title: කලුතර වෙසක් අසිරිය
Name: Chamod Maddumage

WINNERS



First Place
Title: Doorway to Nirvana
Name: Naveen Damsara Perera


Second Place
Title: Kapruka
Name: Madushika Lakmali


Third Place
Title: sampradaya
Name: Kalana Wijesundara

MERIT AWARDS




Title: To the Nibbhana
Name: Madushika Lakmali



Title: Around the pagoda
Name: Naveen Damsara Perera



Title: Devotion
Name: Naveen Damsara Perera



Title: විශ්වාසය
Name: Lahiru Fernando



Title: Peace
Name: Malinda Rathnayaka



Title: Praying beads
Name: Alexander Bolshov

WINNERS



First Place
Title: Dedication
Name: R. M. Samara Bandara Ratnayake


Second Place
Title: Heritage
Name: Lahiru MADUSANKA


Third Place
Title: Ayat ul-Kursi
Name: Fathima Nusfa

MERIT AWARDS




Title: Colors of Ruwanmeli
Name: Sameera Rathnayaka



Title: Celebration of Light 2018 @University of Moratuwa
Name: Wageesha Manamperi



Title: කන්නලව්ව- The request
Name: Shermila Jayasinghe



Title: Wesak - A Search for Enlightenment
Name: Wageesha Manamperi



Title: “Woven Assurance”
Name: Udendra Geeganage



Title: Evening Worship
Name: Lahiru MADUSANKA



Title: In Adoration
Name: AKSHAY SATTRUKALSINGHE

SHRADDHA SEYA - © Copyright 2018 - All Rights Reserved.