Shraddha Seya 2019 Online Exhibition


Welcome to the Shraddha Seya 2019 Online Exhibition

WINNERS



First Place
Title: Devotion
Name: Gagan Karunachandra


Second Place
Title: Kiri Ammawaru
Name: Madushika Lakmali


Third Place
Title: පිඩුසිගා වඩින භික්ෂුන්
Name: Manilka Jayasingha

MERIT AWARDS



Merit
Title: meditation
Name: uyanage nuwan sampath


Merit
Title: Meditate in the fire
Name: NUWAN SAMADHI


Merit
Title: Reading from the quran
Name: Abdul hameed Thahir


Merit
Title: Call To Believe
Name: LAHIRU MADUSANKA


Merit
Title: Kapruk Pooja #2
Name: Lilakshani Ratnayake


Merit
Title: Hoping for a good day
Name: Gagan Karunachandra


Merit
Title: Worshiping Lord Buddha
Name: Gagan Karunachandra


Merit
Title: Worship in issolation
Name: Miroshan Wikkramaarachchi


Merit
Title: Alone
Name: Isuru Bandara


Merit
Title: පූජෝපහාරය
Name: Manilka Jayasingha

EXHIBITS




Title: Bana Potha
Name: Lakshan Mapa



Title: Old Man
Name: Lakshan Mapa



Title: sons of buddha
Name: uyanage nuwan sampath



Title: Religious Prison
Name: NUWAN SAMADHI



Title: podi sadu
Name: uyanage nuwan sampath



Title: Ganga Arthi
Name: Abdul hameed Thahir



Title: Kavedi
Name: Abdul hameed Thahir



Title: A monk lights a candle
Name: Abdul hameed Thahir



Title: Situations
Name: LAHIRU MADUSANKA



Title: Namaskaraya
Name: LAHIRU MADUSANKA



Title: එකමුතුව සසර මග ගමන් කිරීම
Name: chandima roshan



Title: පැතුම
Name: chandima roshan



Title: For You My Lord
Name: R. M. Samara Bandara Ratnayake



Title: Uththama Sadaham Pooja
Name: Umesh Ranasinghe



Title: Dedication
Name: R. M. Samara Bandara Ratnayake



Title: Inner Peace
Name: R. M. Samara Bandara Ratnayake



Title: Help Me Lord
Name: R. M. Samara Bandara Ratnayake



Title: Religious pain.
Name: Mahinthan Someswarapillai



Title: The Rushing Drummer’s
Name: Kevin Rozairo



Title: No title
Name: Janaka Jayasinghe



Title: Serenity
Name: Osanda Thenuwara



Title: No title
Name: Janaka Jayasinghe



Title: I have lots of best friends, but my brother is the main one
Name: Kevin Rozairo



Title: Budhuimi pamula
Name: Thushara Kalunayaka



Title: Anithya
Name: Thushara Kalunayaka



Title: Depasata
Name: Thushara Kalunayaka



Title: No Title
Name: Nipul Silva



Title: Blessing
Name: Isuru Bandara



Title: A Tradition
Name: Lilakshani Ratnayake



Title: The Talent
Name: Lilakshani Ratnayake



Title: පළමු බුදු පුද
Name: Thilakshi Weerakoon



Title: Buddhist Ritual
Name: Gagan Karunachandra



Title: water cutting
Name: sujeewa mallawaarachchi



Title: ශ්‍රද්ධාව
Name: Miroshan Wikkramaarachchi



Title: Faith
Name: Upul Rodrigo



Title: සෙවනේ..
Name: Sasindu Pramuditha



Title: Untitled
Name: Isuru Bandara



Title: නිර්වාණය කරා
Name: Thilina Kaluthotage



Title: The fire Dancer
Name: Dharashan Julian



Title: The Colorfully Dance
Name: Dharashan Julian



Title: Colors of Spiritual Life
Name: Dharashan Julian



Title: Light, Life, and Hope
Name: Diluckshan Puviraj



Title: Seeking Help
Name: Nilan Herath



Title: Subtle Art of Reading Divinity
Name: Diluckshan Puviraj



Title: සසර සොයා
Name: Manilka Jayasingha



Title: Lightness
Name: Iroshan Bandara



Title: නොනිවෙන දිවිකතර
Name: Sunanda Gnanasiri



Title: Dance with flame trail
Name: Aeshen manoj Jayasinghe



Title: vesak offering
Name: Nirosha Jayawardana



Title: The Door
Name: Chamara Ranathunga

WINNERS



First Place
Title: ශ්‍රද්ධාව
Name: Vihanga Kumara


Second Place
Title: Kawadi Dance
Name: Vihara Sugathadasa


Third Place
Title: paramitha
Name: pamood jayaratne

MERIT AWARDS



Merit
Title: ශබ්ද පූජාව
Name: Vihanga Kumara


Merit
Title: Lady in worship
Name: shanaya perera


Merit
Title: sakmana
Name: pamood jayaratne


Merit
Title: Bo Maluwa
Name: Sudara Sansali De Silva


Merit
Title: Play with fire
Name: Senith Wimalarathne

EXHIBITS




Title: Lady in the Kovil
Name: shanaya perera



Title: To the church feast
Name: Nayantara Perera



Title: Light of Truth
Name: sashini kavindya



Title: Weil
Name: Sudara Sansali De Silva

MERIT AWARDS



Merit
Title: Early morning prayer at Nakhoda Mosque
Name: Alipriya Ghosh


Merit
Title: LORD WILL LEAD US
Name: Saranjan Pakkiyarajah


Merit
Title: God is always behind us to support
Name: Saranjan Pakkiyarajah

EXHIBITS




Title: The ride
Name: Saranjan Pakkiyarajah



Title: No title
Name: Hasi Dewanmini

WINNERS



First Place
Title: Holy Bath in Nilavar
Name: Manilka Jayasingha


Second Place
Title: Light
Name: Senith Wimalarathne


Third Place
Title: With Honour
Name: Wageesha Manamperi

MERIT AWARDS



Merit
Title: Kissing Kahba
Name: Abdul hameed Thahir


Merit
Title: Buddansaranan...
Name: Thushara Kalunayaka


Merit
Title: Bhakthi
Name: Shiranthi Jayaweera


Merit
Title: Pray
Name: Manuja Wijayananda


Merit
Title: The Crown of Thorns Vs Jesus Love
Name: Heshan Tharindu Dayanath


Merit
Title: Dhikr Beads
Name: Fathima Zeena

WINNERS



First Place
Title: Way to Nirvana
Name: Doolwala Gihan


Second Place
Title: Reading Dharma
Name: Gagan Karunachandra


Third Place
Title: Sama Stupa, the World Peace Pagoda
Name: Jayanthi Manamperi

MERIT AWARDS



Merit
Title: Araliya
Name: Lakshan Mapa


Merit
Title: Sadu Sadu
Name: Lakshan Mapa


Merit
Title: illumination
Name: sujeewa mallawaarachchi


Merit
Title: religious festival
Name: sujeewa mallawaarachchi


Merit
Title: God help me!
Name: Gagan Karunachandra

EXHIBITS




Title: Oh God
Name: Lakshan Mapa



Title: At Night
Name: Lakshan Mapa



Title: Sansara Gamana
Name: Kamal ipalawatte



Title: ආලෝකෝ
Name: chandima roshan



Title: Prarthna
Name: Thushara Kalunayaka



Title: Ekama magaka
Name: Thushara Kalunayaka



Title: Fireball Dancers #1
Name: Lilakshani Ratnayake



Title: Easter Sunday Attack
Name: Doolwala Gihan



Title: Remembering Impermanence
Name: Gagan Karunachandra



Title: Under the Dharma
Name: Iroshan Bandara

SHRADDHA SEYA - © Copyright 2018 - 2019 All Rights Reserved.